ATI 隐私政策

 

概述

Amkor Technology 致力于遵守您的隐私。一般而言,您可以访问 www.amkor.com 而无需披露任何本人的个人信息。Amkor Technology 不会收集关于网站访客的个人信息,例如,域名、访问次数、访问时间、已下载的产品与服务数据表,以及查看过的页面。即使收集此类信息也仅用于评估使用情况与改善我们的网站内容。我们分析此类数据以了解趋势和数据统计。我们也会在 Amkor 内部分析此类信息,以便于更深入地理解我们的客户对产品及服务的需求,并据此打造更出色的最终产品与服务以满足客户日益增长的需求。

个人信息

尽管如此,我们也可能不时要求客户提供个人信息,如您的姓名、地址和电子邮件地址等。如果需要您提供更多信息,我们会尝试在收集时告知我们将如何使用您所提供的个人信息,例如,回答您的问题、参与特定促销、开展调查或让您能够访问具体的信息。如果您注册将自己添加到 Amkor Technology 的电子邮件名单(新闻稿、产品发布、投资者信息等),每一条讯息内都包含如何“退订”的说明。若不想披露个人信息,我们尊重您选择是否提供个人信息或“退出”的权利。我们会尽一切所能保持您提供给我们的信息之准确性。

任何由您提供的信息将仅被用于 Amkor Technology 的相关用途。除非法律要求,我们不会与其他个人或公司分享您的信息。不过,Amkor Technology 可能需要将您的姓名和配送地址提供给与 Amkor Technology 合作的第三方,以便于为您交付具体的服务。

我们的网站可能提供第三方网站的链接。由于我们对此类网站不具控制力,因此,我们鼓励您查看此类第三方网站的隐私政策。

安全

本网站采取安全保护措施,以防止受我们控制的信息丢失、被滥用及被篡改。我们会在必要时运用 128 位安全套接层 (SSL) 对敏感信息进行加密。如果您的浏览器不支持 128 位加密,我们的服务器也可以协商采用 40 位 SSL。

Amkor Technology 致力于采取合理步骤,以保护您所提供的能够识别个人身份的信息。您可以在地址、职称、电话号码或电子邮件地址发生任何更改时通知 Amkor Technology,以帮助我们更新并维护您所提供任何个人信息的准确性。

问题或评论

如有任何与本隐私声明、本网站做法,或本网站使用相关的问题,您可以联系 webmaster@amkor.com

ATK 隐私政策

Amkor Technology Korea(下文称为“本公司”)将按照以下政策,并根据《个人信息保护法》保护用户的个人信息及用户的权利和利益,以便于妥善地处理与个人信息相关的用户投诉。

1. 目的

本公司仅出于以下目的处理个人信息:被处理的个人信息将不会被用于下列目的以外的任何用途。

Civil affairs processing
We process personal information for confirming the identity of a complainant, confirming a complaint, contacting and notifying for a fact investigation, and notifying the result of processing.

2. 个人信息存档状态

  • 个人信息文件名称:咨询查询
  • 个人信息项目:文件名称、联系人信息和姓名
  • 收集方式:由信息主体在主页提供
  • 保留期限:2 年

3. 个人信息处理委托

  • 本公司可以委托对个人信息进行处理,以便于使个人信息业务处理更加顺畅。
  • 如果签订此类合同,本公司须根据《个人信息保护法》第 25 条提供与责任有关的合同,例如,禁止将个人信息处理用于委托业务以外之目的、技术和管理保护措施、限制二次委托,以及对受托人的管理和监督等,并且监督受托人安全地处理个人信息。
  • 若委托服务内容或受托人发生更改,我们将通过本个人信息处理政策立即加以披露,其间不得有任何延误。

4. 个人信息主体、用户在行使以下权利时的权利、义务,以及信息主体的使用方式

信息主体可以随时行使与本公司相关的隐私全部权利。

  • 请求取回个人信息
  • 请求更正(如果信息有误)
  • 请求删除
  • 请求中止处理

要行使第 (1) 节所述之权利,您需要依据《个人信息保护法实施法规》的表格 8 以书面及电子邮件等形式提交申请。

当主体请求更正或删除个人信息时,本公司不得使用或提供相关个人信息,直至更正或删除完毕。

行使第 (1) 节所述之权利可能需要由信息实体的法律代表或代理人提交申请,此类人员包括接受委派的人员等。在此情形中,您必须根据《个人信息保护法实施法规》的表格 11 提交委托书。

5. 项目

本公司会处理以下个人信息项目。

  • 必须处理:名称、电子邮件
  • 可选处理:联系人

6. 如需销毁个人信息,从原则上来说,若处理个人信息的目的已达成,我们将立即销毁个人信息。其程序、最后期限和销毁方式如下。

销毁程序
由用户输入的信息将在目的达成之后被转移至独立的数据库(如果是纸质,则转移至独立的文档库),并根据内部政策及其他相关法律和法规在特定时间后销毁,或者立即销毁。除非法律要求,转移至数据库的个人信息此时不得被用于其他目的。

销毁期限
如果个人信息的保留期限已过(如,达成处理个人信息的目的、取消相关服务等),从保留期结束起的 5 日内,用户的个人信息已无保留之必要,Amkor 将在已无必要处理个人信息之后的 5 日内销毁相关个人信息。

销毁方式
针对电子文件信息,采用技术方式使其记录无法被复制。而纸质的个人信息将通过碎纸机或焚烧方式进行销毁。

7. 确保安全的措施

本公司,将依据《个人信息保护法》第 29 条之规定,采取以下技术、行政和物理方式确保安全。

  1. 行政措施:执行内部管理计划,开展员工培训等。
  2. 技术措施:隐私限制管理、访问控制系统、唯一识别信息加密,以及安全地安装此类系统。
  3. 物理措施:控制访问电脑机房、数据储存室等。

8. 个人承担保护个人信息的责任

本公司负责处理个人信息,而且已指定以下相关人员负责保护个人信息,以处理投诉,并对信息主体所遭受的与个人信息处理相关的损失进行救济。

个人信息保护负责人
Lee Kyung Soo
总务部
062-970-8212
KyoungSoo.Lee@amkor.co.kr

个人信息保护部
Kyung Nam Kim
人事总务团队
062-970-8212
KyoungNam.Kim@amkor.co.kr

信息主体可以向个人信息保护负责人及负责部门查询关于在使用本公司服务(或业务)时发生的与个人信息保护相关之投诉、投诉处理、损失救济等信息。本公司将立即回复信息主体的查询并着手加以处理。

9. 申请读取个人信息

信息主体可以依据《个人信息保护法》第 35 条向以下部门申请读取个人信息。本公司将尽可能及时地处理信息主体的个人信息查询。

联系人:
Kyungnam Kim
062-970-8212
KyoungNam.Kim@amkor.co.kr

除了第 1 条的查询申请处理部门,信息主体还可以通过大韩民国行政安全部的个人信息保护综合支持网站 (www.privacy.go.kr) 申请查询个人信息。

行政安全部 → 个人信息保护支持门户网站 → 个人信息保护文化 → 我需要个人信息(输入 I-PIN 以验证身份)

10. 如果您对本公司处理个人信息投诉、损失救济的结果不满意,或需要进一步协助,请按照以下方式联系我们。

个人信息侵犯通知中心(由 Korea Internet & Security Agency 负责运作)

  • 临时事务:个人信息侵犯投诉、咨询申请
  • 网站:privacy.kisa.or.kr
  • 电话:(无区号)118
  • 地址:(138-950) Korea National Internet Development Agency
    Personal Information Infringement Complaints Center

个人信息纠纷协调委员会(由 Korea Internet & Security Agency 负责运作)

  • 职责范围:个人信息纠纷处理、集体纠纷处理
  • 网站:http://privacy.kisa.or.kr
  • 地址:(138-950) Seoul-si Songpa-gu, Youngdae-ro 135 Korea Internet & Security Agency Personal Information Infringement Complaints Center

网络犯罪部,最高检察官办公室:02-3480-3573 (www.spo.go.kr)

网络犯罪警察部,警察厅:1566-0112 (www.netan.go.kr)

11. 隐私政策更改

本政策于 2011 年 10 月 1 日生效。

EU Personal Data Policy

Amkor Technology, Inc., with its registered office at 2045 East Innovation Circle, Tempe, Arizona 85284, USA, and its subsidiaries, including Amkor Technology Euroservices, SAS., Amkor Technology Holding B.V., Germany, Amkor Technology Holding B.V., and Amkor Technology Portugal, S.A. (collectively, “Amkor”), are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of employee, customer, vendor, and visitor Personal Data.  This Policy explains how we use the Personal Data we collect about you, with whom we share it, the rights you have in relation to the Personal Data we hold about you, and the procedures we have to safeguard your Personal Data.

The term “Personal Data” as used in this Policy means any information relating to you and by which you are identified or can be identified, such as your name, contact details, email address, log-in data, bank account details, etc.

1. How is Personal Data obtained and how is it used?

We collect and store Personal Data you give us. The Personal Data is collected from (a) employment relationships, (b) customers and vendors in the course of doing business, (c) visitors to our facilities, websites, and events, and (d) those who call our compliance hotline.  The following sub-sections cover the specifics of each of the groups from which Personal Data is collected and explain how we use Personal Data.  We will only use your Personal Data for the purposes for which we collected it.

     a. Employees

In employment relationships, Personal Data can be processed if needed to initiate, carry out, and terminate the employment relationship.  During the application process, you provide Personal Data that is used by us in making a hiring decision.  Upon employment, additional Personal Data will be collected as part of your initial onboarding, in order to receive benefits for yourself and family, and in day-to-day interactions during the workday.  This data is used in connection with many employment-related activities, including:

  • staffing (e.g., headcount planning, recruitment, relocation, termination, succession planning);
  • expatriate and secondment assignments;
  • organizational planning and development and workforce management;
  • budget planning and administration;
  • compensation, payroll, and benefit planning and administration (e.g., salary, tax withholding, tax equalization, awards, insurance, pension, retirement accounts, wellness programs);
  • workforce development, education, training, and certification;
  • background checks;
  • performance management;
  • problem resolution (e.g., internal reviews, grievances), internal investigations, auditing, compliance, risk management;
  • authorizing, granting, administering, monitoring and terminating access to or use of Amkor systems, facilities, records, property and infrastructure;
  • employee photos for identification badges, system profiles, and worldwide, regional and group organizational charts;
  • business travel (e.g., rental cars, commercial flights, lodging);
  • expense management (e.g., corporate card, expense and grant of authority administration, purchasing);
  • project management;
  • conflict of interest reporting;
  • employee communications;
  • flexible work arrangements;
  • work-related injury and illness reporting;
  • monitoring and surveillance for facility access and security;
  • legal proceedings and government investigations, including preservation of confidential data;
  • as required or expressly authorized by laws or regulations applicable to our business globally or by government agencies that oversee our business globally.

In certain circumstances, we may request that you provide specific consent (by appropriate and permitted means) for the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data for some of these purposes.

     b. Customers and Vendors

As a customer or vendor, you may provide Personal Data in the course of doing business with us.  This Personal Data may be provided in person and through electronic communication.  The Personal Data that you provide us is used to respond to your requests, notify you of product changes, orders, and deliveries, issue purchase orders, order acknowledgements, invoices, and payment, customize your interactions with us, provide materials or offers to you, and communicate with you.

Such Personal Data may comprise your IP address, first and last name, your postal and email address, your telephone number, your job title, data for social networks, your areas of interest, interest in our products and services, and certain information about the company you are working for (company name and address), as well as Personal Data as to the type of relationship that exists between Amkor and yourself.  The Personal Data that you provide us is used to respond to your requests, notify you of products, customize your interactions with us, improve our offerings, provide materials or offers to you, and work with you.

If you visit an Amkor facility, website, or event, additional information may be collected from you as a Visitor (see below).

     c. Visitors

In visiting a facility, your likeness and image may be captured by security cameras.  You may also be required to disclose your identity, purpose, and contact information as part of the check-in process during your visit.  If you are entering sensitive areas, you may also be required to sign a non-disclosure agreement or acknowledge in writing certain rules regarding your access.

We may collect, record, and analyze Personal Data of website visitors.  We may record your IP address and use cookies.  We may add information collected by way of pageview activity.  Furthermore, we may collect and process any Personal Data that you volunteer to us in our website’s forms, such as when you submit an inquiry, participate in certain promotions, take a survey, obtain access to specific information, or register for an email list for press releases, product rollouts, investor information, or other communications.  If you comment on social media posts, we may collect publicly available information about you from social media.

As an event attendee, you may give us information such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, employment information, application information, ideas for new projects or applications, and your buying interests.  The information that you provide us is used to respond to your requests, notify you of products, customize your interactions with us, improve our offerings, provide materials or offers to you, and communicate with you.

     d. Hotline Callers

When calling our hotline to report an ethics or compliance issue, you may give us Personal Data such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, and employment information.  The Personal Data that you provide us is used to investigate and respond to your report.

2. Lawful Basis

We will process your Personal Data if and to the extent applicable law provides a lawful basis for us to do so.  We will therefore process your Personal Data only:

  • if you have consented to us doing so; or
  • if we need it to perform the contract we have entered into with you; or
  • if we need it to comply with a legal obligation; or
  • if we (or a third party) have a legitimate interest which is not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

3. Who does Amkor share Personal Data with?

When using your Personal Data for the purposes and on the legal basis described above, we may have to share these with other Amkor offices and Amkor entities around the world as well as other vendors or services providers we work with.  We may also have to share your Personal Data with regulators, public institutions, courts, or other third parties.

For the purposes described above, we may have to transfer your Personal Data from the European Economic Area (EEA) to an Amkor office or a third party outside of the EEA and in a jurisdiction not being subject to an adequacy decision of the European Commission.  We will always ensure that there is a legal basis for such data transfer so that your Personal Data is treated in a manner that is consistent with and respects the EU laws and other applicable laws and regulations on data protection.  A relevant safeguard method may be having EU standard contractual clauses in place.  If you require further information about this or would like to receive a copy of the safeguards in place, you can request it from Brenda.Perry@amkor.com.

4. How is my Personal Data protected?

We are committed to protecting your Personal Data from unauthorized access and unlawful processing or disclosure, as well as accidental loss, modification, or destruction.  We make efforts to ensure it is kept up-to-date and collected fairly and for legitimate business and legal purposes only.  Your Personal Data will not be communicated informally, stored in an unprotected manner, or kept for longer than needed to meet legal and business needs.

As a global company, Amkor continues to determine that important business efficiencies can be achieved by consolidating information in centralized databases and systems located on third-party servers in facilities in the United States and Amkor-owned servers at Amkor facilities worldwide.  All servers used by Amkor are physically secured.  Data at rest or in transit is encrypted whenever necessary, and data is backed up in an encrypted format.  We have implemented network security measures to monitor and protect electronic data from cyberattacks and data breaches.  Any paper documents containing Personal Data are physically protected and shredded at time of disposal.

Our websites have appropriate security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information.  We utilize 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) whenever necessary to encrypt sensitive information.  If your browser does not support 128-bit encryption, our servers can employ 40-bit SSL.

5. How long will Amkor retain my Personal Data?

We will only retain your Personal Data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected and processed, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, accounting, or reporting requirements or other legitimate business purposes.

To determine the appropriate retention period for your Personal Data, we will consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the Personal Data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your Personal Data, the purposes for which we process your Personal Data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances we may anonymize your Personal Data so that it would no longer be associated with you, in which case it would no longer be Personal Data.

6. Your Rights in Relation to Your Personal Data

You can always choose not to give us your Personal Data.  However, certain Personal Data is necessary for you to engage with us as a job applicant, employee, customer, vendor, visitor, or hotline caller, and we may not be able to provide all or some of our goods or services, to enter into a contract with you, or to send you requested (marketing) information.

You have rights as an individual which you can exercise under certain circumstances in relation to your Personal Data we hold.  These rights are to:

  • request access to your Personal Data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”), and request certain information in relation to its processing;
  • request rectification of your Personal Data;
  • request the erasure of your Personal Data;
  • request the restriction of processing of your Personal Data;
  • object to the processing of your Personal Data;
  • request the transfer of your Personal Data to another party.

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at Brenda.Perry@amkor.com.

In addition, you may exercise your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority of an EU member state.

7. Right to Withdraw Consent

In case you have provided your consent to the collection, processing, and transfer of your Personal Data, you have the right to fully or partly withdraw your consent.  To withdraw your consent, please contact our Data Protection Officer at Brenda.Perry@amkor.com.  Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your information for the purpose(s) to which you originally consented unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for further processing which override your interests, rights, and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims.  In case we processed your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time, in which case we will no longer process your Personal Data for such marketing purposes.

8. Fees

You will in general not have to pay a fee to exercise any of your individual rights mentioned in this Policy.  However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your exercising of individual rights is manifestly unfounded or excessive.  Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with the request in such circumstances.

9. No Automated Decision-Making

We do not apply automated decision-making or profiling techniques.

10. Data Protection Officer

We have a Data Protection Officer who is responsible for matters relating to privacy and data protection.  If you have any questions or concerns about our treatment of your Personal Data, please send our Data Protection Officer, Ms. Brenda Perry, an e-mail at Brenda.Perry@amkor.com.

11. Changes to Our Policy

Our Policy may change from time to time.  Check our website frequently to see recent changes.  Unless we expressly state otherwise, our current Policy applies to all information we have about you.

12. Contact Us

If you have any further questions regarding data we collect, or how we use it, then please contact our Data Protection Officer by email at Brenda.Perry@amkor.com.